2018-19 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Feather River   Monterey Peninsula   8:45 AM
  Mendocino   West Valley   10:00 AM
  Sequoias   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Fresno   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  Taft   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   Foothill   2:00 PM
Sat. 26 Cosumnes River   Monterey Peninsula   8:45 AM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  Taft   Cabrillo   10:00 AM
  Hartnell   Reedley   12:00 PM
  Merced   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Taft   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Hartnell   Reedley   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Mt. San Antonio   2:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield
  Merced   Foothill   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Santiago Canyon   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield
Sun. 27 San Mateo   Bakersfield   11:00 AM
Thu. 31 American River   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Reedley   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Reedley   Gavilan   4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Siskiyous   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Sierra   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Porterville   San Jose   12:00 PM
  American River   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Chabot   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Porterville   San Jose   2:00 PM
  American River   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 West Valley   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Sequoias   11:00 AM
  Siskiyous   San Mateo   11:00 AM
  Porterville   Ohlone   11:00 AM
  West Valley   Shasta   12:00 PM
  @ Santa Rosa Jr. College
  Foothill   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Foothill   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  @ Visalia, Ca
Tue. 5 San Jose   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   Merced   12:00 PM
  West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  San Jose   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Merced   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Foothill   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Foothill   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Cosumnes River   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Ohlone   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 West Valley   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  San Jose   American River   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Sequoias   3:00 PM
Sat. 9 Cabrillo   Folsom Lake   10:00 AM
  Santa Rosa   Monterey Peninsula   10:00 AM
  Ohlone   Fresno   10:00 AM
  San Jose   Sierra   10:00 AM
  Redwoods   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Mendocino   Chabot   12:00 PM
  San Jose   Feather River   12:00 PM
  @ Sierra College
  American River   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Mendocino   Chabot   2:00 PM
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Reedley   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
Tue. 12 Mission   Los Medanos   12:00 PM
  DH
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Cuesta   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Gavilan   Taft   12:00 PM
  Mission   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
  DH
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Gavilan   Taft   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  West Valley   Chabot   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 West Valley   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Modesto   San Jose   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Redwoods   Chabot   9:00 AM
  Redwoods   Chabot   11:00 AM
  Sequoias   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Foothill   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Foothill   Hartnell   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Cabrillo   Butte   10:00 AM
  Sequoias   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Fresno   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Ohlone   Merced   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   West Hills Coalinga   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Mission   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  @ Butte
  Sequoias   West Valley   2:00 PM
  American River   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   West Hills Coalinga   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Redwoods   Foothill   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Modesto   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Hartnell   Fresno   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Cabrillo   Merced   1:00 PM
  Ohlone   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  SAN MATEO   SOLANO   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Merced   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Foothill   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
Thu. 21 Chabot   Los Medanos   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Taft   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Chabot   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Taft   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Merced   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gavilan   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  Sequoias   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Reedley   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Ohlone   Bakersfield   10:00 AM
  Feather River   San Jose   10:00 AM
  Siskiyous   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   Chabot   12:00 PM
  LA Mission   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  @ Bakersfield College
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  West Valley   Los Medanos   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Shasta   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Cuesta   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Merced   San Jose   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Shasta   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Shasta   Foothill   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Ohlone   Reedley   12:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Ohlone   Reedley   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Hartnell   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Ohlone * ^   Chabot   12:00 PM
  Foothill *   Mission   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Porterville   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Ohlone   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 San Jose   San Mateo   10:00 AM
  Lassen   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Porterville   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  Gavilan   Mendocino   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Merced   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   12:00 PM
  San Mateo @ San Mateo
  Lassen   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Porterville   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Redwoods   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Gavilan   Mendocino   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Merced   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   San Mateo   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lassen   Foothill   11:00 AM
  Lassen   Foothill   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 San Mateo *   Mission   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Foothill * ^   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Cabrillo *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Chabot *   Mission   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Foothill   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Siskiyous   San Jose   10:00 AM
  Redwoods   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Redwoods   2:00 PM
  @ West Valley
Sat. 9 Siskiyous   Chabot   9:00 AM
  Redwoods   San Jose   10:00 AM
  Shasta   Cabrillo   10:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  Reedley   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Bakersfield   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Feather River   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Feather River   San Mateo   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 Chabot *   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  West Valley *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Mission * ^   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Siskiyous   Foothill   1:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Foothill   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 Chabot *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Shasta   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Shasta   San Jose   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Hartnell   Ohlone   TBA
  @ Fremont
  Monterey Peninsula   Chabot   9:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula   Chabot   11:00 AM
  Mendocino   Foothill   12:00 PM
  West Valley   Butte   1:00 PM
  @ Fresno City
  Mendocino   Foothill   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Fresno   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Hartnell   Ohlone   TBA
  @ Fremont
Tue. 19 San Jose *   Chabot   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Mission   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Chabot *   Gavilan   12:00 PM
  Mission   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   San Jose   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Hartnell   Ventura   TBA
  @ Ventura
  CABRILLO *   SOLANO   11:00 AM
  Mendocino   Mission   12:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo *   Solano   1:00 PM
  Mendocino   Mission   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Hartnell   Ventura   TBA
  @ ventura
Tue. 26 San Jose   Mission   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Chabot *   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  San Mateo *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Mission   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Ohlone   Mendocino   10:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula   Allan Hancock   12:00 PM
  Ohlone   Mendocino   12:00 PM
  Foothill   Solano   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Allan Hancock   2:00 PM
  Foothill   Solano   2:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Siskiyous   West Valley   1:00 PM
Tue. 2 Monterey Peninsula *   Chabot   12:00 PM
  West Valley *   Mission   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Thu. 4 Chabot *   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Mission *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  San Mateo *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Foothill *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 West Valley   Mission   12:00 PM
  Solano   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Solano   Ohlone   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Chabot * ^   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  San Jose *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Mission *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
Thu. 11 Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Mission *   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Foothill   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Gavilan *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 San Jose   Fresno   11:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Foothill   12:00 PM
  Solano *   San Jose   1:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Cabrillo   Foothill   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Mission *   Chabot   12:00 PM
  West Valley *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Foothill * ^   San Mateo   3:00 PM
  San Jose *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Thu. 18 San Mateo *   Chabot   12:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Mission   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 West Valley   Ohlone   12:00 PM
Tue. 23 Foothill *   Chabot   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  San Mateo * ^   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Jose   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Foothill *   West Valley   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division