2019-20 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 20 UC Santa Cruz   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 21 Earthquakes Academy #   West Valley   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Force & Quakes DA #   Canada   11:00 AM
  WVC Alumni #   West Valley   11:00 AM
  San Francisco State University #   San Francisco   12:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz #   West Valley   1:15 PM
  Ohlone #   CSU East Bay   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 De Anza 1 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
  Butte 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Marin 2 Final
  Academy of Arts #   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Wed. 28 Merritt 0 Canada 10 Final
  Lassen 0 Las Positas 4 Final
Fri. 30 Foothill 4 Napa Valley 1 Final
  Las Positas 0 Butte 4 Final
  Redwoods 2 Chabot 2 Final
  Marin 0 Skyline 3 Final
  @ San Bruno
  Cerritos 2 Hartnell 0 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Contra Costa 1 San Francisco 5 Final
  Ohlone 0 American River 6 Final
Sat. 31 Evergreen Valley 0 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 5 West Valley 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Irvine Valley 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Tournament
  Evergreen Valley 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
Tue. 3 Lassen 2 Ohlone 2 Final
  Marin 2 Foothill 3 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 4 Merritt 2 Final
  Modesto 4 Chabot 1 Final
Thu. 5 West Valley 2 LA Mission 0 Final
  Yuba 4 Ohlone 1 Final
  Feather River 4 Las Positas 0 Final
Fri. 6 Lake Tahoe 1 Hartnell 0 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Skyline 3 Final
  DH
  Monterey Peninsula 0 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Chabot 3 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  De Anza 2 American River 4 Final
  Bakersfield 2 San Francisco 2 Final
  @ Mendocino College
  Redwoods 2 Cabrillo 8 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
Sat. 7 Monterey Peninsula 5 Sequoias 2 Final
  @COS
  Redwoods 1 Foothill 7 Final
Sun. 8 San Francisco 1 Mendocino 1 Final
  Siskiyous 2 Ohlone 2 Final
Tue. 10 Las Positas 1 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Allan Hancock 0 Cabrillo 7 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Clovis 4 Final
  Chabot 2 Merritt 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Yuba 1 Final
  De Anza 5 Cosumnes River 0 Final
Wed. 11 Fresno 3 Canada 0 Final
Thu. 12 Clovis 0 West Valley 0 Final
Fri. 13 Folsom Lake 1 Las Positas 1 Final
  Chabot 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  San Francisco 0 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Skyline 2 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Butte 2 Hartnell 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Foothill 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 2 Final
Sat. 14 Canada 7 Marin 1 Final
  Fresno 2 West Valley 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 17 Lassen 0 Foothill 5 Final
  Skyline 0 Monterey Peninsula 4 Final
  Marin 1 Chabot 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley 0 Butte 2 Final
  Modesto 5 Ohlone 1 Final
  Las Positas 2 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Rabobank Stadium - Salinas, California
Thu. 19 Fullerton 1 Canada 1 Final
Fri. 20 Merritt 0 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  Hartnell 3 Marin 2 Final
  Skyline 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Chabot 0 Clovis 5 Final
  San Francisco 1 American River 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 De Anza 0 Final
  Ohlone 2 Mendocino 3 Final
  Feather River 0 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Napa Valley 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  West Valley 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
Sat. 21 Feather River 3 Canada 4 Final
Sun. 22 West Valley   Lake Tahoe   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Yuba   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Butte   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Foothill   Merritt   4:00 PM
  American River   Skyline   4:00 PM
  Contra Costa   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Lake Tahoe   Las Positas   4:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Napa Valley   Hartnell   4:30 PM
  Double Header
  Evergreen Valley   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Clovis   Canada   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Fresno   Las Positas   1:30 PM
  Cabrillo   Clovis   2:00 PM
  Marin   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Redwoods   3:00 PM
  West Valley   Napa Valley   4:00 PM
  De Anza   Contra Costa   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Canada *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Chabot *   Evergreen Valley   4:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Las Positas * ^   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 De Anza *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Double Header
  Skyline *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  West Valley *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  San Francisco *   Foothill   4:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
  Canada *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Tue. 8 West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Skyline *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  DH
  Cabrillo   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   Canada   4:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
Fri. 11 De Anza *   West Valley   1:30 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Foothill   2:00 PM
  Chabot *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Canada   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Las Positas *   Hartnell   1:30 PM
Tue. 15 Las Positas *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  De Anza *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   West Valley   4:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Canada   4:00 PM
  San Francisco   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
Fri. 18 Monterey Peninsula *   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Chabot *   Hartnell   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Foothill *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Sat. 19 Canada *   West Valley   1:00 PM
Tue. 22 Merritt   Las Positas   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 Foothill * ^   Skyline   1:00 PM
  DH
  Evergreen Valley *   Canada   4:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Ohlone * ^   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  West Valley *   Cabrillo   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 West Valley *   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Francisco   2:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Foothill   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo * ^   De Anza   4:00 PM
  Canada *   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Foothill *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  San Francisco *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   4:00 PM
  Skyline * ^   Evergreen Valley   6:30 PM
  Chabot *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  De Anza * ^   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Tue. 5 Chabot *   Ohlone   12:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Skyline   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Canada   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   San Francisco   3:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley *   De Anza   4:00 PM
  West Valley *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Fri. 8 De Anza * ^   Skyline   12:30 PM
  DH
  Evergreen Valley *   Foothill   1:30 PM
  Canada *   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Las Positas *   San Francisco   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
Tue. 12 Ohlone *   Foothill   12:30 PM
  Skyline * ^   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  De Anza * ^   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Chabot   3:00 PM
  West Valley *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  San Francisco * ^   Canada   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Evergreen Valley *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Skyline *   Hartnell   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Chabot *   Foothill   3:00 PM
  Gavilan   San Francisco   3:00 PM
  Canada * ^   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula * ^   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Sat. 23 TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs First Round
Tue. 26 TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs Second Round
Sat. 30 TBD %   West Valley   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Finals
 
December
Fri. 6 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Semifinals @ De Anza College
Sun. 8 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ De Anza College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season