2019-20 Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 24 Modesto #   Merced   11:15 AM
  Merced Scrimmage
Thu. 29 Lindenwood University 14 Merced 9 Final
Fri. 30 Cerritos 15 Merced 8 Final
  Merced Tournament
  Chinese National Team #   West Valley   4:00 PM
  Citrus 9 Merced 17 Final
  Merced Tournament
Sat. 31 El Camino 12 Merced 10 Final
  Merced North vs. South Tournament
  Cuesta 15 Merced 4 Final
  Merced Tournament
 
September
Fri. 6 Diablo Valley 26 De Anza 14 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Las Positas 11 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Jose Martinez Memorial Tournament @ ohlone college
  West Valley 10 Diablo Valley 13 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Las Positas 6 San Joaquin Delta 18 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Ventura 0 De Anza 0 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  San Joaquin Delta 15 West Valley 16 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Ventura 12 Ohlone 18 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament
Sat. 7 San Joaquin Delta 12 Ohlone 8 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial @ Ohlone
  Ventura 0 Las Positas 7 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Diablo Valley 14 Merced 13 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
  De Anza 11 Ohlone 19 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial @ Ohlone
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Merced 13 Final
  Joe Martinez Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone
  Las Positas 14 De Anza 0 Final
  @ Ohlone College
Thu. 12 Las Positas 7 San Diego Mesa 24 Final
  @ Ohlone College
  Modesto 14 Cabrillo 5 Final
  San Diego Mesa 14 Ohlone 9 Final
  @ Ohlone
Fri. 13 Sierra 21 Las Positas 8 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  San Diego Mesa 12 West Valley 10 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Modesto 8 Merced 14 Final
  @ West Valley
  Cabrillo   De Anza   12:00 PM
  Ohlone 10 San Diego Mesa 15 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Merced 10 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Nyquist Invitational @ Saratoga
  Modesto 13 Ohlone 16 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Diablo Valley 23 Las Positas 7 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  Sierra 14 West Valley 10 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
Sat. 14 San Diego Mesa 14 Merced 11 Final
  @ West Valley College
  Modesto 7 West Valley 15 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  San Joaquin Delta 13 Las Positas 7 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ Saratoga
  Long Beach 16 West Valley 7 Final
  Nyquist Invitational
  Sierra 13 Ohlone 4 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Merced 5 Diablo Valley 10 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  Las Positas 5 Modesto 13 Final
  55th Nyquist Invitational @ West Valley
  San Joaquin Delta 17 Ohlone 8 Final
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley @ Saratoga
Fri. 20 Las Positas   De Anza   9:00 AM
  De Anza Invite
  San Joaquin Delta   De Anza   12:30 PM
  Cabrillo   Las Positas   1:45 PM
  De Anza Invite
  San Joaquin Delta   Las Positas   3:30 PM
  De Anza Invite @ DeAnza College
Sat. 21 Diablo Valley 11 Ohlone 8 Final
  Ohlone Mini Tournament
  Merced 8 American River 9 Final
  @ Ohlone
  Merced 6 Diablo Valley 11 Final
  @ OHL
  American River 13 Ohlone 14 Final - OT
  Ohlone Mini Tournament
Wed. 25 Ohlone *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  De Anza ^   Merced   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Cuesta Invitational
  Las Positas   San Diego Miramar   9:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  Las Positas   El Camino   1:00 PM
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Miramar College
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Cuesta Invitational
  Citrus   Las Positas   8:00 AM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Southwestern   Las Positas   1:00 PM
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
 
October
Wed. 2 San Joaquin Delta   Las Positas   1:30 PM
Fri. 4 De Anza   TBD   TBA
  @ Delta
  Merced   TBA   11:00 AM
  @ Saddleback (Mission Viejo)
  Merced   Santa Monica   12:30 PM
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback College
  Cabrillo   N/a   4:00 PM
  Delta College @ Tournament (2 Days)
Sat. 5 TBA   West Valley   TBA
  Moe Invitational Mini Tournament
  Merced   Saddleback   9:10 AM
  Saddleback Invitational
  Merced   TBA   12:00 PM
  @ Saddleback (Mission Viejo)
Wed. 9 West Valley *   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Las Positas   3:00 PM
Fri. 11 Las Positas   West Valley   TBA
  West Valley Mini Tournament
Wed. 16 West Valley *   Merced   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  De Anza *   Las Positas   3:00 PM
Fri. 18 Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  San Luis Obispo @ at Cuesta College
  De Anza   TBD   TBA
  @ Cuesta
  Merced   TBA   12:00 PM
  @ Cuesta (San Luis Obispo)
Sat. 19 Ohlone   TBA   TBA
  San Luis Obispo @ at Cuesta College
  De Anza   TBD   TBA
  @ Cuesta
  Merced   TBA   11:00 AM
  @ Cuesta (San Luis Obispo)
Wed. 23 De Anza *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Golden West Invitational
Sat. 26 West Valley   TBA   TBA
  @ Golden West Invitational
Wed. 30 Las Positas *   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Merced *   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo *   De Anza   4:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 7 Cabrillo   N/a   TBA
  Tournament (2 Days) @ Las Positas
Fri. 8 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  Coast Conference Championship Tournament @ Las Positas
  Ohlone *   TBA   TBA
  Coast Conference Championships @ at Las Positas College
  Coast Conference *   Las Positas   TBA
  Coast Conference Tournament
Sat. 9 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  Coast Conference Championship Tournament @ Las Positas
  Coast Conference *   Las Positas   TBA
  Coast Conference Tournament
Fri. 15 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  NorCal Regional Championships @ American River
Sat. 16 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  NorCal Regional Championships @ American River
Fri. 22 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Men's State Championships @ Golden West
Sat. 23 West Valley %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA Men's State Championships @ Golden West
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season