2019-20 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Thu. 22 SF Night Hawks #   San Francisco   6:30 PM
Fri. 23 SF state #   Canada   11:00 AM
  Las Positas 0 Fresno 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley #   West Valley   4:30 PM
Sat. 24 DA Alumni scrimmage   De Anza   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 San Francisco #   Domincan University   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Las Positas 4 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Modesto 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  Holy Names #   Canada   5:00 PM
  West Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
Thu. 29 Ohlone 0 West Hills Lemoore 3 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Bakersfield 1 Chabot 2 Final
  Skyline 1 Cuesta 4 Final
  Rio Hondo 1 Hartnell 1 Final
  @ Ventura, CA
  San Francisco 0 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
Fri. 30 West Valley 1 Orange Coast 2 Final
  @ Ventura College
  De Anza 3 Marin 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Canada 1 Final
Sat. 31 Ohlone 2 Cuesta 7 Final
  Skyline 0 West Hills Lemoore 4 Final
  @ Cuesta
  San Francisco 0 Cypress 1 Final
  New Balance Showcase @ Ventura College
  Evergreen Valley 1 Lake Tahoe 7 Final
  West Valley 1 Clovis 1 Final
  @ Ventura
  Hartnell 0 Ventura 1 Final
  New Balance Community College Showcase
 
September
Sun. 1 Folsom Lake 1 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
Tue. 3 Foothill 3 San Francisco 5 Final
  Solano 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  De Anza 4 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Cabrillo 1 Reedley 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Canada 2 Final
Wed. 4 San Joaquin Delta 2 Las Positas 0 Final
Thu. 5 Ohlone 0 West Valley 5 Final
  Sacramento City 1 De Anza 1 Final
  Feather River 0 Las Positas 0 Final
Fri. 6 Cypress 4 Foothill 0 Final
  Canada 2 Clovis 4 Final
  Siskiyous 0 Chabot 2 Final
  Sierra 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Marin 3 Skyline 8 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Ventura 2 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Sat. 7 Feather River 0 Cabrillo 1 Final
Sun. 8 Siskiyous 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Cerritos 4 West Valley 0 Final
  Ventura 2 Canada 2 Final
  Lake Tahoe 2 San Francisco 0 Final
  Cypress 1 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Mon. 9 Sierra 2 Las Positas 1 Final
Tue. 10 Skyline 0 Foothill 4 Final
  Chabot 3 Marin 0 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 West Valley 3 Final
  San Francisco 2 Solano 1 Final
  Hartnell 2 Cuesta 3 Final
  Allan Hancock 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
Wed. 11 Shasta 5 De Anza 1 Final
  Modesto 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Las Positas 2 Los Medanos 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Thu. 12 Shasta 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
Fri. 13 Canada 1 Los Medanos 2 Final
  Modesto 4 Skyline 0 Final
  Shasta 0 Chabot 2 Final
  Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Las Positas 1 Final
  West Valley 1 American River 5 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Hartnell 2 Diablo Valley 1 Final
Sat. 14 Yuba 1 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 17 Lassen   Las Positas   Cancelled
  Foothill 2 Ohlone 0 Final
  Skyline 5 Marin 1 Final
  Los Medanos 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Reedley 4 De Anza 0 Final
  Yuba   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Butte 0 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Grass field
  Evergreen Valley 0 Hartnell 4 Final
Wed. 18 Cabrillo 1 San Francisco 4 Final
Thu. 19 Feather River 1 Hartnell 6 Final
Fri. 20 Lassen   Foothill   Cancelled
  Skyline 0 Los Medanos 6 Final
  Chabot 0 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  Butte 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Solano 1 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
Sat. 21 Chabot 0 Reedley 4 Final
  San Francisco 8 Redwoods 0 Final
  Lassen   De Anza   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Lake Tahoe 2 Las Positas 0 Final
  Sequoias 3 Chabot 2 Final
  Clovis 1 Hartnell 1 Final
  Canada 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
Thu. 26 Canada * ^ 1 Las Positas 2 Final
Fri. 27 Foothill ^ 2 Chabot 0 Final
  Ohlone * 0 Hartnell 6 Final
  West Valley 0 Fresno 3 Final
  De Anza * 0 San Francisco 5 Final
  Skyline * 0 Evergreen Valley 7 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Evergreen Valley * ^ 6 De Anza 0 Final
  Canada * ^ 7 Ohlone 0 Final
  Skyline * 0 Chabot 3 Final
  West Valley * 1 Las Positas 2 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 1 Foothill 1 Final
Fri. 4 Las Positas * 2 Skyline 0 Final
  Double Header
  West Valley * ^ 0 Hartnell 4 Final
  Ohlone * 0 Foothill 2 Final
  San Francisco * ^ 3 Canada 2 Final
  Evergreen Valley * ^ 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
Tue. 8 Cabrillo * ^ 4 De Anza 0 Final
  West Valley * 4 Chabot 1 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 1 San Francisco 2 Final
  Foothill * 0 Las Positas 2 Final
  Canada * 2 Hartnell 0 Final
Fri. 11 Canada * ^ 3 Chabot 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 2 Skyline 0 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 0 Las Positas 5 Final
  Evergreen Valley * ^ 0 West Valley 3 Final
  Fresno 4 Foothill 0 Final
  Hartnell * 0 San Francisco 0 Final
Tue. 15 Skyline 1 Ohlone 5 Final
  Cabrillo * ^ 1 Foothill 1 Final
  West Valley * ^ 12 De Anza 0 Final
  Chabot * 0 Hartnell 2 Final
  Canada * 1 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
  Las Positas * 0 San Francisco 0 Final
Fri. 18 Butte 0 Foothill 2 Final
  Hartnell 2 Canada 2 Final
  Skyline 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
Tue. 22 Foothill * 6 Skyline 0 Final
  De Anza * 0 Ohlone 1 Final
  San Francisco * 2 West Valley 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
Fri. 25 San Francisco * 7 Skyline 0 Final
  Double Header
  Las Positas * 5 Chabot 0 Final
  De Anza * ^ 0 Foothill 7 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 7 Ohlone 0 Final
  Cabrillo * 1 Canada 5 Final
Tue. 29 Chabot * 4 De Anza 1 Final
  West Valley * 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Foothill * 2 Canada 1 Final
  Skyline * 0 Hartnell 10 Final
  San Francisco * 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Cabrillo 2 Las Positas 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Cabrillo * ^ 1 West Valley 4 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 1 Chabot 3 Final
  Evergreen Valley * 1 Foothill 1 Final
  Skyline * 3 De Anza 3 Final
  Hartnell * 0 Las Positas 0 Final
Tue. 5 Chabot * 0 San Francisco 8 Final
  De Anza * 0 Canada 7 Final
  Cabrillo * 1 Ohlone 0 Final
  Skyline * 0 West Valley 10 Final
  Hartnell * ^ 0 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Thu. 7 Las Positas * 3 Cabrillo 0 Final
Fri. 8 Foothill * ^ 0 West Valley 0 Final
  Canada * ^ 9 Skyline 0 Final
  De Anza * ^ 1 Hartnell 9 Final
  Chabot * 0 Evergreen Valley 2 Final
Tue. 12 West Valley * 1 Canada 5 Final
  Ohlone * ^ 4 Skyline 5 Final
  San Francisco * 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Chabot * 0 Cabrillo 6 Final
Wed. 13 Las Positas * 5 De Anza 0 Final
Fri. 15 Hartnell   West Valley   3:00 PM
  Evergreen Valley   Canada   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
Sat. 23 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
Tue. 26 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoff Round 2
Sat. 30 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  Playoff Round 3
 
December
Fri. 6 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  State Championship Semi Final @ DeAnza College
Sun. 8 TBA %   San Francisco   TBA
  State Championship @ DeAnza College
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season