2019-20 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 16 West Valley #   Feather River   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 24 Cabrillo #   Cuesta   TBA
  Tournament (All Day) @ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo)
  Ohlone #   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Volleyball Classic Scrimmage Tournament @ Cuesta College
  San Jose #   Cuesta   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Cuesta College
Tue. 27 De Anza 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  CSM Classic #1, 24-26, 27-29, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14
  Taft 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Wed. 28 Monterey Peninsula 0 Cuesta 3 Final
  Cuesta Tri, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
  Lassen 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  Napa Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10 @ Napa Valley College
  Monterey Peninsula 0 Sequoias 3 Final
  Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23 @ Cuesta College
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 San Jose 3 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 25-22
  Skyline 0 Marin 3 Final
  25-13, 25-22, 29-27
  Ohlone 3 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Napa Valley Classic, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11
Fri. 30 Sequoias 3 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24
  De Anza 3 Taft 0 Final
  Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
  San Jose 3 Porterville 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Foothill 3 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  19-25, 25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
  Las Positas 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Sequoias 3 San Jose 1 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 @ Monterey
  De Anza 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7 @ Taft
  Las Positas 2 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 15-3
  Gavilan 1 Solano 3 Final
  Solano Classic #1, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25
  Porterville 3 Skyline 0 Final
  MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18 @ Monterey Peninsula
  Los Medanos 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12 @ Solano College
  Skyline 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #1
Sat. 31 Skyline 0 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13 @ College of Alameda
  Mendocino 1 San Francisco 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic
  Porterville 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15 @ neutral
  Folsom Lake 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19
  Skyline 0 Columbia 3 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16 @ Alameda
  San Francisco 3 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
  10th Cougar Classic @ College of Alameda
  Las Positas 3 Mendocino 0 Final
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19 @ College of Alameda
  Sequoias 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7
 
September
Wed. 4 San Mateo 3 Los Medanos 2 Final
  LMC Classic, 17-25, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10
  West Valley 3 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18
  San Mateo 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California @ Pittsburgh, CA
  West Valley 3 Redwoods 0 Final
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
  De Anza 3 Reedley 0 Final
  25-7, 25-11, 25-9
  Merced 3 San Jose 1 Final
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
  Skyline 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  25-11, 25-15, 25-15
  De Anza 3 West Hills-Lemoore 0 Final
  25-10, 25-8, 25-15
Thu. 5 Lassen 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-13, 25-10, 25-16
Fri. 6 De Anza 3 Siskiyous 1 Final
  Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24
  Solano 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23 @ Delta
  Foothill 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21 @ Delta
  San Francisco 1 American River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18 @ Stockton
  De Anza 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California @ Weed, CA
  Merced 3 MIssion 0 Final
  25-3, 25-13, 25-9
  West Hills-Lemoore 0 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
  Santa Rosa 2 Hartnell 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #7, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta Co
  Taft 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10 @ S.J. Delta
  San Mateo 0 Feather River 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 27-25, 25-11 @ Stockton
  Alameda 0 San Jose 3 Final
  San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
  Napa Valley 3 Skyline 2 Final
  San Jose Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 @ San Jose
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
  Marin 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Diablo Valley Colleg
  Butte 3 San Francisco 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8 @ Delta (Neutral)
  Solano 1 Foothill 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #9, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19 @ Delta College
  Cabrillo 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11
  Alameda 3 Skyline 0 Final
  San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15 @ San Jose
  Napa Valley 0 San Jose 3 Final
  SJCC Classic
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14
  Fresno 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18 @ Delta
  San Mateo 3 Taft 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13 @ Delta
  Feather River 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 @ S.J. Delta
Sat. 7 San Francisco 1 Solano 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10 @ Delta College
  Butte 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22 @ Delta
  Santa Rosa 2 San Mateo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 16-14 @ San Joaquin Delta Co
  Hartnell 3 Gavilan 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7 @ Delta
  West Valley 1 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23
  American River 0 Cabrillo 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Taft 3 San Francisco 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Santa Rosa 3 Foothill 1 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12 @ Delta
  San Mateo 3 Butte 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-11, 25-18, 25-21 @ Delta
  Fresno 3 West Valley 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21 @ Delta
  Cabrillo 3 Hartnell 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #30, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11 @ Delta
  American River 3 Gavilan 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #29, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20 @ Delta
Mon. 9 Marin 1 San Jose 3 Final
  25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21
Tue. 10 Butte 3 De Anza 0 Final
  W, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18
Wed. 11 Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  CSM Classic #2, 25-15, 27-25, 27-25 @ College of San Mateo
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Ohlone Classic
  Hartnell 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  Viking Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
  Folsom Lake 3 West Valley 2 Final
  20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
  Sierra 1 San Mateo 3 Final
  CSM Classic #2, 8-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-16
  Siskiyous 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Viking Classic, 25-16, 25-9, 25-15 @ Diablo Valley
  Fresno 3 West Valley 2 Final
  West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
  Los Medanos 1 Ohlone 3 Final
  Ohlone Classic #2
  Merced 2 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
  25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13
  Napa Valley 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  25-14, 25-11, 25-15
  Skyline 3 MIssion 0 Final
  25-21, 25-12, 25-7
Fri. 13 San Francisco 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14
  Hartnell 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 25-18, 25-9, 28-26
  Gavilan 1 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15
  Feather River 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-10, 25-9, 25-16 @ Los Altos
  Fresno 3 Gavilan 1 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13 @ Sierra
  Ohlone 0 Butte 3 Final
  Butte Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19
  Hartnell 0 American River 3 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 @ San Joaquin Delta
  Porterville 3 MIssion 0 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 @ Sac City
  West Valley 3 American River 1 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17 @ Delta College
  Folsom Lake 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Butte Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-18 @ Butte
  Feather River 3 Foothill 0 Final
  Foothill Classic, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15
  MIssion 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  Sac City Classic, 25-9, 25-13, 25-18
  West Valley 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25
  Alameda 1 Skyline 3 Final
  25-15, 14-25, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 14 Hartnell 1 Butte 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23
  Feather River 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
  Gavilan 0 Feather River 3 Final
  25-12, 25-16, 25-22 @ Ohlone
  Gavilan 3 Ohlone 1 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-14, 25-19
Mon. 16 De Anza 2 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  25-16, 25-27, 25-15, 25-27, 16-14
Wed. 18 Napa Valley 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-11, 25-7, 25-7
  Santa Rosa 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19
  Gavilan 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  CSM Classic #2, 25-13, 25-14, 26-24
  Shasta 3 San Francisco 1 Final
  San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19
  MIssion 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-7, 25-11, 25-8 @ Hartnell College
  San Jose 1 Butte 3 Final
  Butte Classic #2, 17-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-10
  American River 3 Gavilan 0 Final
  CSM Classic #2, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20 @ San Mateo
  Shasta 0 Ohlone 3 Final
  San Francisco Classic, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22 @ San Francisco
  Sacramento City 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-19, 27-25, 25-15
  MIssion 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-13, 25-5, 25-14
  Los Medanos 1 San Jose 3 Final
  Butte Classic, 25-19, 19-25, 25-16, 25-20 @ Butte
  American River 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  CSM Classic #2, 20-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-13
  Ohlone 2 San Francisco 3 Final
  San Francisco Classic, 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-19, 16-14
Thu. 19 Sierra 1 West Valley 3 Final
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22
  Feather River 3 De Anza 0 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-18 @ West Valley
  Feather River 3 West Valley 0 Final
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
  Sierra 3 De Anza 2 Final
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-17, 17-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-8 @ west valley
Fri. 20 Feather River 3 Hartnell 0 Final
  LMC Quad, 25-21, 30-28, 25-19 @ Pittsburg
  MIssion 1 Redwoods 3 Final
  Skyline Classic, 25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 25-7 @ Skyline College
  San Francisco 0 Marin 3 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 25-16
  Hartnell 3 Shasta 1 Final
  LMC Quad, 25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-18 @ Los Medanos
  Redwoods 2 Skyline 3 Final
  Skyline Classic, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-13, 15-13
  Las Positas 3 Marin 2 Final
  Butte 2 Foothill 3 Final
  18-25, 25-23, 25-27, 25-20, 15-13
Sat. 21 Cabrillo 1 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15
  MIssion 0 Siskiyous 3 Final
  Lassen Classic, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8 @ Lassen College
  Cabrillo 3 Butte 1 Final
  Santa Rosa Classic, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-20 @ Santa Rosa JC
  MIssion 0 Lassen 3 Final
  Lassen Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 25-20
Wed. 25 Sacramento City   San Mateo   5:00 PM
  MIssion   Marin   6:00 PM
  Skyline   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Hartnell   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Ohlone   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Foothill   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Las Positas   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo   De Anza   6:30 PM
Fri. 27 MIssion   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Renegade Classic
  Contra Costa   De Anza   3:00 PM
  Fresno   Foothill   4:00 PM
  San Mateo   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  Mendocino   Ohlone   6:00 PM
  Renegade Classic
  Gavilan   UC Santa Cruz   6:30 PM
Sat. 28 Fresno   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo College
  Taft   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
  Redwoods   Las Positas   4:00 PM
  Napa Valley Classic @ Napa Valley College
  Hartnell   Taft   6:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
 
October
Wed. 2 San Mateo   Monterey Peninsula   5:30 PM
  Alameda   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  San Jose   Skyline   6:30 PM
  De Anza   Foothill   6:30 PM
  West Valley   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  San Francisco   Ohlone   6:30 PM
Fri. 4 Alameda   Monterey Peninsula   5:30 PM
  Ohlone *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  West Valley *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Francisco *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Cabrillo *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  De Anza *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Las Positas *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Sat. 5 Feather River   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Cabrillo   4:00 PM
Wed. 9 Gavilan *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Skyline *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  MIssion *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Ohlone *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Francisco *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Mateo *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  De Anza   Las Positas   6:30 PM
Fri. 11 Monterey Peninsula *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Jose *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Cabrillo *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Hartnell *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  West Valley *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Foothill *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Sat. 12 American River   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
Wed. 16 San Francisco *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Mateo *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  MIssion *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Cabrillo *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Hartnell *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Monterey Peninsula *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
Fri. 18 West Valley *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Hartnell *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Skyline *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Gavilan *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Foothill *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
Wed. 23 De Anza *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  MIssion *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Las Positas *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Francisco *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Mateo *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Thu. 24 Foothill *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Fri. 25 MIssion *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Jose *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Hartnell *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Mateo *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Monterey Peninsula *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Ohlone *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Wed. 30 Skyline *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Gavilan *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Jose *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  MIssion *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Foothill *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Mateo *   Las Positas   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Thu. 31 West Valley *   San Francisco   5:30 PM
  Coast South
 
November
Fri. 1 Cabrillo *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Jose *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Monterey Peninsula *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Hartnell *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Foothill *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Wed. 6 Alameda   San Francisco   5:00 PM
  Ohlone *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  De Anza *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  MIssion *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Mateo *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Gavilan *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Las Positas *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Fri. 8 Ohlone   Modesto   6:00 AM
  San Francisco *   De Anza   5:00 PM
  Las Positas *   Cabrillo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Skyline *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  West Valley *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Foothill *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Gavilan *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
Wed. 13 De Anza *   West Valley   6:30 PM
  Cabrillo *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Las Positas *   Skyline   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Jose *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  San Francisco *   Gavilan   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Ohlone *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Fri. 15 San Jose *   De Anza   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Skyline *   Foothill   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Monterey Peninsula *   San Francisco   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Gavilan *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Ohlone *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  Hartnell *   Las Positas   7:30 PM
  Coast North
Sat. 16 Gavilan   Cabrillo   2:30 PM
Tue. 19 De Anza *   MIssion   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Skyline *   Hartnell   6:30 PM
  Coast North
  San Francisco *   San Jose   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  West Valley *   Monterey Peninsula   6:30 PM
  Coast South
  Las Positas *   Ohlone   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Wed. 20 Cabrillo *   San Mateo   6:30 PM
  Coast North
Tue. 26 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs First Round
Sat. 30 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA NorCal Playoffs Second Round
 
December
Fri. 6 West Valley   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Semifinals
Sun. 8 West Valley %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season