Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 16 at Feather River # 1:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 24 vs. Cuesta # @ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo) TBA
  Tournament (All Day)
  vs. TBA # @ Cuesta College TBA
  Cuesta Volleyball Classic Scrimmage Tournament
  vs. Cuesta # @ Cuesta College 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 at San Mateo Final W, 3-2
  CSM Classic #1, 24-26, 27-29, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14
  at San Mateo Final L, 3-0
  CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Wed. 28 at Cuesta Final L, 3-0
  Cuesta Tri, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
  vs. Ohlone @ Napa Valley College Final L, 3-0
  Napa Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10
  vs. Sequoias @ Cuesta College Final L, 3-0
  Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23
  at San Jose Final L, 3-0
  25-23, 25-19, 25-22
  at Marin Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-22, 29-27
  at Napa Valley Final W, 3-0
  Napa Valley Classic, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11
Fri. 30 at Monterey Peninsula Final W, 3-0
  MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24
  at Taft Final W, 3-0
  Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
  vs. Porterville @ Monterey Peninsula Final W, 3-0
  MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
  at Santa Rosa Final W, 3-2
  19-25, 25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
  vs. Cosumnes River @ Modesto, CA Final L, 3-0
  Pirates Quad - Modesto, California
  vs. San Jose @ Monterey Final W, 3-1
  MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14
  vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Taft Final L, 3-2
  Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7
  at Modesto Final L, 3-2
  Modesto Quad, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 15-3
  at Solano Final L, 3-1
  Solano Classic #1, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25
  vs. Skyline @ Monterey Peninsula Final W, 3-0
  MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18
  vs. Gavilan @ Solano College Final L, 3-1
  Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12
  at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-0
  MPC Classic #1
Sat. 31 vs. West Hills Coalinga @ College of Alameda Final L, 3-0
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13
  at San Francisco Final L, 3-1
  10th Cougar Classic
  vs. Las Positas @ neutral Final L, 3-0
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15
  at Hartnell Final W, 3-1
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19
  vs. Columbia @ Alameda Final L, 3-0
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16
  vs. West Hills Coalinga @ College of Alameda Final W, 3-1
  10th Cougar Classic
  vs. Mendocino @ College of Alameda Final W, 3-0
  10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19
  at Hartnell Final L, 3-2
  Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7
 
September
Wed. 4 at Los Medanos Final W, 3-2
  LMC Classic, 17-25, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10
  at Sacramento City Final W, 3-0
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18
  vs. Cosumnes River @ Pittsburgh, CA Final W, 3-1
  LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California
  at Redwoods Final W, 3-0
  Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
  at Reedley Final W, 3-0
  25-7, 25-11, 25-9
  at San Jose Final W, 3-1
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
  at San Francisco Final L, 3-0
  25-11, 25-15, 25-15
  at West Hills-Lemoore Final W, 3-0
  25-10, 25-8, 25-15
Thu. 5 at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-10, 25-16
Fri. 6 at Siskiyous Final W, 3-1
  Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24
  vs. Cabrillo @ Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23
  vs. West Valley @ Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21
  vs. American River @ Stockton Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18
  vs. Cosumnes River @ Weed, CA Final W, 3-1
  Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California
  at MIssion Final W, 3-0
  25-3, 25-13, 25-9
  at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-0
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
  vs. Hartnell @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final L, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #7, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12
  vs. Gavilan @ S.J. Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10
  vs. Feather River @ Stockton Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 27-25, 25-11
  at San Jose Final L, 3-0
  San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
  vs. Skyline @ San Jose Final W, 3-2
  San Jose Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11
  at Monterey Peninsula Final W, 3-2
  MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
  vs. Ohlone @ Diablo Valley Colleg Final L, 3-0
  DVC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23
  vs. San Francisco @ Delta (Neutral) Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8
  vs. Foothill @ Delta College Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #9, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
  at West Valley Final L, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11
  vs. Skyline @ San Jose Final W, 3-0
  San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15
  at San Jose Final L, 3-0
  SJCC Classic
  at Diablo Valley Final W, 3-0
  DVC Classic, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14
  vs. Hartnell @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18
  vs. Taft @ Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13
  vs. Gavilan @ S.J. Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17
Sat. 7 vs. Solano @ Delta College Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10
  vs. Foothill @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22
  vs. San Mateo @ San Joaquin Delta Co Final L, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 16-14
  vs. Gavilan @ Delta Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23
  vs. Cabrillo @ San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21
  vs. San Francisco @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12
  vs. Foothill @ Delta Final W, 3-1
  Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12
  vs. Butte @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-11, 25-18, 25-21
  vs. West Valley @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21
  vs. Hartnell @ Delta Final W, 3-2
  Delta Classic, Match #30, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11
  vs. Gavilan @ Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Classic, Match #29, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20
Mon. 9 at San Jose Final L, 3-1
  25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21
Tue. 10 at De Anza Final W, 3-0
  W, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18
Wed. 11 vs. Foothill @ College of San Mateo Final W, 3-0
  CSM Classic #2, 25-15, 27-25, 27-25
  at Ohlone Final W, 3-0
  Ohlone Classic
  at Diablo Valley Final W, 3-0
  Viking Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
  at West Valley Final W, 3-2
  20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
  at San Mateo Final L, 3-1
  CSM Classic #2, 8-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-16
  vs. Hartnell @ Diablo Valley Final L, 3-0
  Viking Classic, 25-16, 25-9, 25-15
  at West Valley Final W, 3-2
  West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
  at Ohlone Final L, 3-1
  Ohlone Classic #2
  at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26, 15-13
  at Las Positas Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-11, 25-15
  at MIssion Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-12, 25-7
Fri. 13 at Foothill Final L, 3-0
  Foothill Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-14
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-18, 25-9, 28-26
  at Sierra Final L, 3-1
  Sierra Classic, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15
  vs. San Francisco @ Los Altos Final W, 3-0
  Foothill Classic, 25-10, 25-9, 25-16
  vs. Gavilan @ Sierra Final W, 3-1
  Sierra Classic, 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 25-13
  at Butte Final L, 3-0
  Butte Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-19
  vs. American River @ San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-22, 25-20, 25-23
  vs. MIssion @ Sac City Final W, 3-0
  Sac City Classic, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18
  vs. American River @ Delta College Final W, 3-1
  Delta Quad #2, 23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17
  vs. Ohlone @ Butte Final W, 3-0
  Butte Classic, 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
  at Foothill Final W, 3-0
  Foothill Classic, 25-10, 28-26, 25-15
  at Sacramento City Final L, 3-0
  Sac City Classic, 25-9, 25-13, 25-18
  at San Joaquin Delta Final W, 3-0
  Delta Quad #2, 25-23, 25-15, 27-25
  at Skyline Final L, 3-1
  25-15, 14-25, 25-17, 25-23
Sat. 14 at Butte Final L, 3-1
  25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23
  at Ohlone Final W, 3-0
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
  vs. Feather River @ Ohlone Final L, 3-0
  25-12, 25-16, 25-22
  at Ohlone Final W, 3-1
  Fremont Hills Classic, 25-20, 17-25, 25-14, 25-19
Mon. 16 at Folsom Lake Final L, 3-2
  25-16, 25-27, 25-15, 25-27, 16-14
Wed. 18 at Foothill Final L, 3-0
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-11, 25-7, 25-7
  at Hartnell Final W, 3-1
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 25-19
  at San Mateo Final W, 3-0
  CSM Classic #2, 25-13, 25-14, 26-24
  at San Francisco Final W, 3-1
  San Francisco Classic, 25-21, 17-25, 25-22, 25-19
  vs. Santa Rosa @ Hartnell College Final L, 3-0
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-7, 25-11, 25-8
  at Butte Final L, 3-1
  Butte Classic #2, 17-25, 25-15, 25-16, 25-10
  vs. Gavilan @ San Mateo Final W, 3-0
  CSM Classic #2, 25-23, 25-16, 25-20
  vs. Ohlone @ San Francisco Final L, 3-0
  San Francisco Classic, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22
  at Foothill Final L, 3-0
  Foothill Classic #2, 25-19, 27-25, 25-15
  at Hartnell Final L, 3-0
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-13, 25-5, 25-14
  vs. San Jose @ Butte Final L, 3-1
  Butte Classic, 25-19, 19-25, 25-16, 25-20
  at San Mateo Final W, 3-1
  CSM Classic #2, 20-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-13
  at San Francisco Final L, 3-2
  San Francisco Classic, 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 25-19, 16-14
Thu. 19 at West Valley Final L, 3-1
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-22
  vs. De Anza @ West Valley Final W, 3-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-18
  at West Valley Final W, 3-0
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-19, 25-19, 25-17
  vs. De Anza @ west valley Final W, 3-2
  West Valley Classic #2, 25-17, 17-25, 23-25, 25-19, 15-8
Fri. 20 vs. Hartnell @ Pittsburg Final W, 3-0
  LMC Quad, 25-21, 30-28, 25-19
  vs. Redwoods @ Skyline Final L, 3-1
  Skyline Classic, 25-17, 23-25, 25-13, 25-7
  at Marin Final L, 3-0
  25-22, 25-23, 25-16
  vs. Shasta @ Los Medanos Final W, 3-1
  LMC Quad, 25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-18
  at Skyline Final L, 3-2
  Skyline Classic, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-13, 15-13
  at Marin Final W, 3-2
  at Foothill Final L, 3-2
  18-25, 25-23, 25-27, 25-20, 15-13
Sat. 21 at Santa Rosa Final L, 3-1
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15
  vs. Siskiyous @ Lassen Final L, 3-0
  Lassen Classic, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8
  vs. Butte @ Santa Rosa (neutral) Final W, 3-1
  Santa Rosa Classic, 17-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-20
  at Lassen Final L, 3-0
  Lassen Classic, 25-21, 25-17, 25-20
Wed. 25 at San Mateo Final L, 3-0
  25-16, 25-22, 26-24
  at Marin Final L, 3-0
  25-17, 25-20, 25-15
  at San Jose Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-19, 25-18
  at San Francisco Final W, 3-0
  25-17, 25-16, 25-16
  at West Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-14, 25-17, 25-6
  at Gavilan Final W, 3-2
  at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-2
  21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-13
  at De Anza Final W, 3-1
  28-26, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23
Fri. 27 at Cuesta Final L, 3-0
  25-9, 25-12, 25-10
  at Ohlone Final L, 3-0
  Renegade Classic, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24
  at De Anza Final L, 3-0
  25-1, 25-18, 25-5
  at Foothill Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-20, 25-23
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 3-2
  25-19, 23-25, 14-25, 25-9, 15-8
  at Ohlone Final L, 3-1
  Renegade Classic, 27-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-17
  at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-1
Sat. 28 vs. Hartnell @ Cabrillo Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-13, 25-16
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 25-10
  at Cabrillo Final W, 3-0
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-22, 25-22, 25-22
  vs. Las Positas @ Napa valley Final L, 3-0
  Napa Valley Classic, 25-19, 25-12, 25-17
  vs. Taft @ Cabrillo Final W, 3-1
  Cabrillo Classic, 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 26-24
 
October
Wed. 2 at Monterey Peninsula Final W, 3-1
  23-25, 25-15, 25-20, 33-31
  at Las Positas Final L, 3-2
  25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11
  at Skyline Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-19, 25-22
  at Foothill Final W, 3-1
  25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 25-19
  at Hartnell Final L, 3-2
  25-23, 24-26, 18-25, 25-21, 15-9
  at Ohlone Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-17, 25-16
Fri. 4 at Monterey Peninsula Final L, 3-1
  23-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19
  at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-17, 25-20, 25-16
  at San Jose * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 28-26
  at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-12, 25-11
  at Foothill * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-22, 16-25, 25-16
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-1
  Coast South
  at San Mateo * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 15-25, 25-14, 25-20, 19-25, 15-11
Sat. 5 at Cabrillo Final L, 3-2
  Cabrillo 3-Way, 21-25, 23-25, 26-24, 25-17, 15-13
  at Cabrillo Final W, 3-1
  Cabrillo 3-Way, 25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21
Wed. 9 at San Jose * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-7, 25-13, 25-11
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-17, 25-15, 25-19
  at Hartnell * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-20, 26-24
  at Foothill * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-14, 27-25, 22-25, 26-24
  at Las Positas Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-14, 25-15
  at San Francisco * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-13, 20-25, 27-25, 25-16
Fri. 11 at De Anza * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 26-24, 25-16, 25-14
  at MIssion * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 20-25, 25-14, 25-14, 25-16
  at Ohlone * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-13, 25-19, 26-24
  at San Mateo * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 13-25, 25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 18-16
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-12, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21
  at Las Positas * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-18, 20-25, 25-23
Sat. 12 at Cabrillo Final W, 3-2
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Cabrillo Classic #2, 25-13, 25-12, 25-16
Wed. 16 at De Anza * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-12, 25-16, 25-20
  at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-19, 25-17, 25-18
  at West Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-10, 25-7
  at Las Positas * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-7, 25-9
  at Foothill * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 21-25, 26-28, 25-23, 25-19, 15-8
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-11, 25-15
Fri. 18 at De Anza * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-21, 30-28
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-18, 26-24, 25-21
  at Las Positas * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-17, 25-22
  at San Francisco * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-18, 26-24, 22-25, 26-24
  at Ohlone * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-22, 25-22
  at San Jose * Final L, 3-1
  Coast South, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-22
Wed. 23 at West Valley Final L, 3-0
  25-11, 25-11, 25-11
  at San Jose * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-18, 25-20, 25-11
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-7, 25-8, 25-6
  at Hartnell * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-14, 25-23, 25-20
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 25-22
  at Ohlone * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-10, 25-18, 25-22
Thu. 24 at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-17, 25-12, 25-14
Fri. 25 at De Anza * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-11, 25-3, 25-1
  at San Francisco * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-23, 25-15
  at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-8, 25-11, 25-15
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-15
  at West Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-11, 25-13, 25-16
  at Las Positas * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-23, 25-14, 25-15
Wed. 30 at Ohlone * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-12, 25-14, 25-17
  at De Anza * Final L, 3-1
  Coast South, 25-27, 26-24, 26-24, 25-16
  at West Valley * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-10, 25-15
  at San Francisco * Final L, 3-0
  forfeit
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-18, 25-17, 25-11
  at Las Positas * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-17
Thu. 31 at West Valley * Final L, 3-2
  Coast South, 25-17, 24-26, 24-26, 25-15, 17-15
 
November
Fri. 1 at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-10, 25-13, 25-17
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-8, 25-19, 25-11
  at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  forfeit
  at Ohlone * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 26-24, 24-26, 25-23, 19-25, 25-12
  at San Mateo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-22, 25-23
Wed. 6 at San Francisco Final L, 3-0
  25-21, 25-21, 25-18
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-12, 25-18, 24-26, 25-15
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-21, 25-19, 26-24
  at San Jose * Final L, 3-0
  Forfeit
  at Hartnell * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 17-25, 25-17, 26-24, 25-20
  at West Valley * Final L, 3-2
  Coast South, 21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 16-14
  at Foothill * Final L, 3-1
  Coast North, 26-28, 25-20, 25-14, 25-14
Fri. 8 at San Francisco * Final W, 3-1
  Coast South, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-23
  at Modesto Final W, 3-2
  21-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 15-9
  at Cabrillo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-7, 25-14, 25-21
  at San Mateo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-16, 25-20, 25-9
  at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  forfeit
  at Hartnell * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-19
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-17, 25-10, 25-9
Wed. 13 at West Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14
  at Hartnell * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-10, 22-25, 25-8
  at Skyline * Final W, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-22, 25-10, 25-18
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final L, 3-2
  Coast South, 25-21, 18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-13
  at Gavilan * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South
  at Foothill * Final L, 3-2
  Coast North, 24-26, 20-25, 25-17, 25-9, 15-10
Fri. 15 at De Anza * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-14, 25-9. 25-20
  at Las Positas * Final W, 3-1
  Coast North, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-8
  at Foothill * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-10, 25-15, 25-13
  at San Francisco * Final L, 3-0
  Coast South, 25-16, 25-15, 33-31
  at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  forfeit
  at San Mateo * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-15, 25-22, 25-18
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-1
  25-11, 25-27, 25-21, 25-22
Tue. 19 at MIssion * Final W, 3-0
  Forfeit
  at Hartnell * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-20, 25-10, 25-13
  at San Jose * Final T, 0-0
  Coast South, 25-13 25-17, 24-26, 23-25, 15-4
  at Monterey Peninsula * Final W, 3-0
  Coast South, 27-25, 25-20, 25-10
  at Ohlone * Final L, 3-0
  Coast North, 25-15, 25-9, 25-21
  at San Mateo * Final W, 3-2
  Coast North, 25-15, 18-25, 22-25, 25-11, 16-14
Sat. 23 at Santa Rosa % Final L, 3-1
  NorCal Regionals, Play-In Round, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 25-17
  at Gavilan % Final W, 3-2
  NorCal Regionals, Play-In Round, 15-25, 25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 19-17
Tue. 26 at West Valley % Final L, 3-0
  CCCAA NorCal Regionals, First Round
  at Folsom Lake % Final L, 3-1
  NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 21-25, 25-21, 25-12, 27-25
  at San Joaquin Delta % Final L, 3-2
  NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-18, 21-25, 25-19, 15-25, 15-2
  at Cabrillo % Final L, 3-0
  NorCal Regionals, Round 1, 25-20, 25-23, 25-18
Sat. 30 at Feather River % Final L, 3-0
  CCCAA NorCal Regional Final, 30-28, 25-19, 25-10
  at Cabrillo % Final L, 3-2
  NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-15, 22-25, 25-11, 24-26, 15-5
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Grossmont % @ Chula Vista, Calif. Final L, 3-2
  CCCAA State Tournament, Quarterfinals #2
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season